Finale
Marseille
(FRA)
Valencia
(ESP)
Semifinali
Newcastle
(ENG)
Villarreal
(ESP)
Quarti di finale
Bordeaux
(FRA)
Celtic
(SCO)
Internazionale
(ITA)
PSV
(NED)
Quarto turno
Auxerre
(FRA)
Barcelona
(ESP)
Benfica
(POR)
Club Brugge
(BEL)
Gençlerbirliği
(TUR)
Liverpool
(ENG)
Mallorca
(ESP)
Roma
(ITA)
Terzo turno
Beşiktaş
(TUR)
Brøndby
(DEN)
Debrecen
(HUN)
Dnipro
(UKR)
Galatasaray
(TUR)
Gaziantepspor
(TUR)
Groclin Grodzisk Wielkopolski
(POL)
Levski
(BUL)
Panathinaikos
(GRE)
Parma
(ITA)
Perugia
(ITA)
Rosenborg
(NOR)
Sochaux
(FRA)
Spartak Moskva
(RUS)
Teplice
(CZE)
Vålerenga
(NOR)
Secondo turno
Aris
(GRE)
Basel
(SUI)
Copenhagen
(DEN)
Crvena zvezda
(SRB)
Dinamo Bucureşti
(ROU)
Dinamo Zagreb
(CRO)
Dortmund
(GER)
FCSB
(ROU)
Feyenoord
(NED)
Hajduk Split
(CRO)
Hearts
(SCO)
Lens
(FRA)
M. Haifa
(ISR)
Man. City
(ENG)
Molde
(NOR)
Panionios
(GRE)
PAOK
(GRE)
Salzburg
(AUT)
Schalke
(GER)
Slavia Praha
(CZE)
Sporting CP
(POR)
Torpedo Moskva
(RUS)
Utrecht
(NED)
Wisła Kraków
(POL)
Primo turno
AIK
(SWE)
APOEL
(CYP)
Austria Wien
(AUT)
Blackburn
(ENG)
Celje
(SVN)
Cementarnica
(MKD)
CSKA Sofia
(BUL)
Dundee
(SCO)
Esbjerg
(DEN)
Ferencváros
(HUN)
GAK
(AUT)
Grasshoppers
(SUI)
H. Ramat Gan
(ISR)
H. Tel-Aviv
(ISR)
Hamburg
(GER)
Hertha
(GER)
Kaiserslautern
(GER)
Kamen Ingrad
(CRO)
Kärnten
(AUT)
La Louvière
(BEL)
Leiria
(POR)
Lokeren
(BEL)
Lyn
(NOR)
Malmö
(SWE)
Metalurh Donetsk
(UKR)
MTK
(HUN)
MYPA
(FIN)
NAC
(NED)
NEC
(NED)
Nordsjælland
(DEN)
OB
(DEN)
Olimpija Ljubljana
(SVN)
Petržalka
(SVK)
Púchov
(SVK)
Shakhtar Donetsk
(UKR)
Smederevo
(SRB)
Southampton
(ENG)
Trabzonspor
(TUR)
Udinese
(ITA)
Varaždin
(CRO)
Vardar
(MKD)
Ventspils
(LVA)
Xamax
(SUI)
Yeni Malatyaspor
(TUR)
Željezničar
(BIH)
Žilina
(SVK)
Zimbru
(MDA)
Žižkov
(CZE)
Turno di qualificazione
Anorthosis
(CYP)
Astana 64
(KAZ)
Atlantas
(LTU)
Atyrau
(KAZ)
Belasica
(MKD)
Birkirkara
(MLT)
Coleraine
(NIR)
Cwmbran
(WAL)
Derry
(IRL)
Dinamo Minsk
(BLR)
Dinamo Tirana
(ALB)
Domagnano
(SMR)
Dudelange
(LUX)
Ekranas
(LTU)
Etzella
(LUX)
FC Santa Coloma
(AND)
Fylkir
(ISL)
Grindavík
(ISL)
Haka
(FIN)
Katowice
(POL)

(FRO)
Liepājas Metalurgs
(LVA)
Litex
(BUL)
Maardu
(EST)
Neman
(BLR)
Nistru
(MDA)
NSÍ
(FRO)
Portadown
(NIR)
Sarajevo
(BIH)
Shelbourne
(IRL)
Shirak
(ARM)
Sioni
(GEO)
TNS
(WAL)
Torpedo Kutaisi
(GEO)
TVMK
(EST)
Urartu
(ARM)
Vaduz
(LIE)
Valletta
(MLT)
Vllaznia
(ALB)
Wisła Płock
(POL)
Young Boys
(SUI)
In alto