All the Women's EURO warm-up results

The contenders have been warming up for the tournament with a busy programme of friendlies. UEFA.com has the results in all their official matches since qualifying ended.

Belgium beat Russia 2-0 in their final pre-tournament friendly on Tuesday
Belgium beat Russia 2-0 in their final pre-tournament friendly on Tuesday ©AFP

Key: h – home, a – away, n – neutral

Austria
22 October: L2-4 v Germany (a, Regensburg)
1 March: D0-0 v South Korea (n, Cyprus Cup, Larnaca)
3 March: W3-0 v New Zealand (n, Cyprus Cup, Nicosia)
6 March: L1-3 v Scotland (n, Cyprus Cup, Larnaca)
8 March: D1-1, L2-3pens v Belgium (n, Cyprus Cup 7th place, Larnaca)
10 April: L0-3 v England (a, Milton Keynes)
13 June: L0-3 v Netherlands (a, Deventer)
6 July: W4-2 v Denmark (h, Wiener Neustadt)

©URBSFA-KBVB

Belgium
20 October: W3-0 v Russia (h, Tubize)
23 October: W3-1 v Russia (h, Tubize)
24 November: W3-2 v Netherlands (h, Leuven)
27 November: L1-3 v Denmark (h, Tubize)
1 March: D2-2 v Switzerland (n, Cyprus Cup, Larnaca)
3 March: W4-1 v Italy (n, Cyprus Cup, Larnaca)
6 March: L1-4 v North Korea (n, Cyprus Cup, Larnaca)
8 March: D1-1, W3-2pens v Austria (n, Cyprus Cup 7th place, Larnaca)
8 April: L1-4 v Spain (h, Eupen)
11 April: W5-0 v Scotland (h, Leuven)
13 June: D1-1 v Japan (h, Leuven)
30 June: L0-7 v Spain (a, San Pedro del Pinatar)
7 July: L0-2 v France (a, Montpellier)
11 July: W2-0 v Russia (h, Denderleeuv)

Denmark
20 October: W2-1 v Uzbekistan (n, Sincere Cup, Yongchaun)
22 October: W1-0 v Iceland (n, Sincere Cup, Yongchaun)
24 October: L0-1 v China (a, Sincere Cup, Yongchaun)
27 November: W3-1 v Belgium (a, Tubeke)
20 January: D2-2 v Scotland (n, Cyprus)
23 January: D1-1 v Scotland (n, Cyprus)
1 March: L0-1 v Canada (n, Algarve Cup, Albufeira)
3 March: W6-0 v Portugal (a, Algarve Cup, Parchal)
6 March: W6-1 v Russia (n, Algarve Cup, Vila Real de Santo Antonio)
8 March: D1-1, W4-1pens v Australia (n, Algarve Cup 3rd place, Albufeira)
11 April: W5-0 v Finland (h, Slagelse)
1 July: L1-2 v England (h, Copenhagen)
6 July: L2-4 v Austria (a, Wiener Neustadt)

©Getty Images

England
21 October: D0-0 v  France (h, Doncaster)
25 October: W2-1 v Spain (a, Guadalajara)
29 November: W1-0 v Netherlands (a, Tilburg)
22 January: L0-1 v Norway (n, La Manga)
24 January: D0-0 v Sweden (n, Murcia)
1 March: L1-2 v France (n, SheBelieves Cup, Chester)
4 March: W1-0 United States (a, SheBelieves Cup, Harrison)
7 March: L0-1 v Germany (n, SheBelieves Cup, Washington DC)
7 April: D1-1 v Italy (h, Port Vale)
10 April: W3-0 v Austria (h, Milton Keynes)
10 June: W4-0 v Switzerland (a, Biel)
1 July: W2-1 v Denmark (a, Copenhagen)

France
21 October: D0-0 v England (a, Doncaster)
26 November: W1-0 v Spain (h, Le Mans)
22 January: W2-0 v South Africa (h, La Reunion)
1 March: W2-1 v England (n, SheBelieves Cup, Chester)
4 March: D0-0 v Germany (n, SheBelieves Cup, Harrison)
7 March: W3-0 v United States (a, SheBelieves Cup, Washington DC)
7 April: W2-1 v Netherlands (a, Utrecht)
7 July: W2-0 v Belgium (h, Montpellier)
11 July: D1-1 v Norway (h, Sedan)

©Getty Images

Germany
22 October: W4-2 v Austria (h, Regensburg)
25 October: W4-2 v Netherlands (h, Aalen)
29 November: D1-1 v Norway (h, Chemnitz)
1 March: L0-1 v United States (a, SheBelieves Cup, Chester)
4 March: D0-0 v France (n, SheBelieves Cup, Harrison)
7 March: W1-0 v England (n, SheBelieves Cup, Washington DC)
9 April: W2-1 v Canada (h, Erfurt)
4 July: W3-1 v Brazil (h, Sandhausen)

Iceland
20 October: D2-2 v China (a, Sincere Cup, Yongchaun)
22 October: L0-1 v Denmark (n, Sincere Cup, Yongchaun)
24 October: W1-0 v Uzbekistan (n, Sincere Cup, Yongchaun)
1 March: D1-1 v Norway (n, Algarve Cup, Parchal)
3 March: L0-2 v Japan (n, Algarve Cup, Parchal)
6 March: D0-0 v Spain (n, Algarve Cup, Vila Real de Santo Antonio)
8 March: W2-1 v China (n, Algarve Cup 9th place, Parchal)
6 April: W2-0 v Slovakia (a, Senec)
11 April: L0-4 v Netherlands (a, Doetinchem)
8 June: D0-0 v Republic of Ireland (a, Dublin)
11 June: L0-1 v Brazil (h, Reykjavík)

©Getty Images

Italy
7 December: W3-0 v Russia (n, Manaus Tournament)
11 December: W3-0 v Costa Rica (n, Manaus Tournament)
14 December: L1-3 v Brazil (a, Manaus Tournament)
18 December: L3-5 v Brazil (a, Manaus Tournament final)
1 March: L0-3 v North Korea (n, Cyprus Cup, Larnaca)
3 March: L1-4 v Belgium (n, Cyprus Cup, Larnaca)
6 March: L0-6 v Switzerland (n, Cyprus Cup, Larnaca)
8 March: W6-2 v Czech Republic (n, Cyprus Cup 11th place, Larnaca)
7 April: D1-1 v England (a, Port Vale)

Netherlands
20 October: W7-0 v Scotland (a, Livingston)
25 October: L2-4 v Germany (a, Aalen)
24 November: L2-3 v Belgium (a, Leuven)
29 November: L0-1 v England (h, Tilburg)
20 January: W7-1 v Romania (n, La Manga)
24 January: W4-0 v Russia (n, La Manga)
1 March: W1-0 v China (n, Algarve Cup, Lagos)
3 March: L2-3 v Australia (n, Algarve Cup, Vila Real de Santo Antonio)
6 March: W1-0 v Sweden (n, Algarve Cup, Lagos)
8 March: W3-2 v Japan (n, Algarve Cup 5th place, Faro-Loule)
7 April: L1-2 v France (h, Utrecht)
11 April: W4-0 v Iceland (h, Doetinchem)
9 June: L0-1 v Japan (h, Breda)
13 June: W3-0 v Austria (h, Deventer)
8 July: W5-0 v Wales (h, Rotterdam)

UEFA Women’s EURO 2017: Meet the teams
UEFA Women’s EURO 2017: Meet the teams

Norway
24 October: D0-0 v Sweden (h, Kristiansand)
29 November: D1-1 v Germany (a, Chemnitz)
19 January: W2-1 v Sweden (n, La Manga)
22 January: W1-0 v England (n, La Manga)
1 March: D1-1 v Iceland (n, Algarve Cup, Parchal)
3 March: L0-3 Spain (n, Algarve Cup, Faro-Loule)
6 March: L0-2 v Japan (n, Algarve Cup, Faro-Loule)
8 March: W2-0 v Portugal (a, Algarve Cup 11th place, Parchal)
10 April: W2-1 v Switzerland (h, Skien)
11 June: L0-1 v United States (h, Sandefjord)
11 July: D1-1 v France (a, Sedan)

Portugal
17 January: W1-0 v Northern Ireland (h, Cruz Quebrada)
19 January: L0-1 v Northern Ireland (h, Agueda)
1 March: L0-1 v Russia (h, Algarve Cup, Lagos)
3 March: L0-6 Denmark (h, Algarve Cup, Parchal)
6 March: D0-0 Canada (h, Algarve Cup, Faro-Loule)
8 March: L0-2 v Norway (h, Algarve Cup 11th place, Parchal)
8 June: L1-2 v Wales (h, Viseu)
11 June: W1-0 v Wales (h, Mangualde)

Behind the scenes with the Women's EURO 2017 teams
Behind the scenes with the Women's EURO 2017 teams

Russia
20 October: L0-3 v Belgium (a, Tubeke)
23 October: L1-3 v Belgium (a, Tubeke)
7 December: L0-3 v Italy (n, Manaus Tournament)
11 December: L0-4 v Brazil (n, Manaus Tournament), 
14 December: W3-1 v Costa Rica (n, Manaus Tournament)
18 December: W1-0 v Costa Rica (n, Manaus Tournament third place)
18 January: L0-2 v Finland (n, La Manga)
24 January: L0-4 v Netherlands (n, La Manga)
1 March: W1-0 v Portugal (a, Algarve Cup, Lagos)
3 March: L1-3 v Canada (n, Algarve Cup, Faro-Loule)
6 March: L1-6 Denmark (n, Algarve Cup, Vila Real de Santo Antonio)
8 March: L0-4 v Sweden (n, Algarve Cup 7th place, Albufeira)
6 April: L0-4 v United States (a, Frisco)
9 April: L1-5 United States (a, Houston)
8 June: W5-2 v Serbia (h, Ramenskoye)
11 June: W2-0 v Serbia (h, Ramenskoye)
7 July: D0-0 v Croatia (n, Brussels)
11 July: L0-2 v Belgium (a, Denderleeuv)

Scotland
20 October: L0-7 v Netherlands (h, Livingston)
20 January: D2-2 v Denmark (n, Cyprus)
23 January: D1-1 v Denmark (n, Cyprus)
1 March: W3-2 v New Zealand (n, Cyprus Cup, Larnaca)
3 March: L0-2 v South Korea (n, Cyprus Cup, Nicosia)
6 March: W3-1 v Austria (n, Cyprus Cup, Larnaca)
8 March: D0-0, W6-5pens v Wales (n, Cyprus Cup 5th place, Paralimni)
11 April: L0-5 v Belgium (a, Leuven)
9 June: W2-0 v Romania (h, Falkirk)
13 June: L0-1 v Sweden (a, Vaxjo)
7 July: W1-0 v Republic of Ireland (h, Kirkcaldy)

Five stunning strikes from Women’s EURO 2013
Five stunning strikes from Women’s EURO 2013

Spain
25 October: L1-2 v England (h, Guadalajara)
26 November: L0-1 v France (a, Le Mans)
1 March: W2-1 v Japan (n, Algarve Cup, Parchal)
3 March: W3-0 Norway (n, Algarve Cup, Faro-Loule)
6 March: D0-0 v Iceland (n, Algarve Cup, Vila Real de Santo Antonio)
8 March: W1-0 v Canada (n, Algarve Cup final, Faro-Loule)
8 April: W4-1 v Belgium (a, Eupen)
10 June: L1-2 v Brazil (h, Fuenlabrada)
30 June: W7-0 v Belgium (h, San Pedro del Pinatar)

Sweden
21 October: W7-0 v Iran (h, Gothenburg)
24 October: D0-0 v Norway (a, Kristiansand)
19 January: L1-2 v Norway (n, La Manga)
24 January: D0-0 v England (n, Murcia)
1 March: W1-0 v Australia (n, Algarve Cup, Albufeira)
3 March: D0-0 China (n, Algarve Cup, Vila Real de Santo Antonio)
6 March: L0-1 v Netherlands (n, Algarve Cup, Lagos)
8 March: W4-0 v Russia (n, Algarve Cup 7th place, Albufeira)
6 April: L0-1 v Canada (h, Trelleborg)
8 June: L0-1 v United States (h, Gothenburg)
13 June: W1-0 v Scotland (h, Vaxjo)
8 July: W1-0 v Mexico (h, Falkenberg)

Switzerland
20 October: L0-4 v US (a, Sandy)
23 October: L1-5 v US (a, Minneapolis)
1 March: D2-2 v Belgium (n, Cyprus Cup, Larnaca)
3 March: W1-0 v North Korea (n, Cyprus Cup, Larnaca)
6 March: W6-0 v Italy (n, Cyprus Cup, Larnaca)
8 March: W1-0 v South Korea (n, Cyprus Cup final, Larnaca)
10 April: L1-2 v Norway (a, Skien)
10 June: L0-4 v England (h, Biel)

In alto